Athletic Records

STATE CHAMPIONS

Girls Cross Country 2015
Boys Cross Country 2015
Girls Golf 2006
Girls Basketball 2004
Girls Cross Country 2003

STATE Runner-Up

Boys Cross Country 2016
Wrestling 2012
Girls Track & Field 2010
Girls Track & Field 2009
Boys Golf 2008
Girls Golf 2005

STATE 3rd Place

Wrestling 2017
Girls Cross Country 2016
Boys Golf 2010
Boys Golf 2009

STATE Semi-Finals

Girls Soccer 2017
Girls Basketball 2016
Girls Soccer 2015
6-Man Football 2003
Girls Basketball 2003

2016-2017

Cross Country Girls - TAPPS 4A 3rd in State
Cross Country Boys - TAPPS 4A STATE Runner-Up
Football - TAPPS Div III Dist 3 Champs & Regional Finalists
Volleyball - 4A Area Finalists
Wrestling - TAPPS All Divisions - 3rd in State
Boys Basketball - 4A Dist 3 Tied for District Runner-Up, Seeded 4th in playoffs
Girls Basketball - 4A Dist 3 District Champions & Area Finalists
Boys Soccer - Div III Area Finalists
Girls Soccer - Div III District Champions & State Semi-Finalists
2015-2016

Cross Country Girls - TAPPS 3A STATE CHAMPIONS
Cross Country Boys - TAPPS 3A STATE CHAMPIONS
Football - 11-Man Div III Area Finalists
Volleyball - 3A Area Finalists
Wrestling - TAPPS All Divisions - 4th in State
Boys Basketball - 3A Bi-District Finalists
Girls Basketball - 3A District Champs & State Semi-Finalists
Boys Soccer - Div III Dist 2 Area Finalists
Girls Soccer - Div III Dist 1 District Champs & Regional Finalists

2014-2015

Cross Country Boys - TAPPS 4th at State
Football - 11-Man Div III Area Finalists
Volleyball - 3A Co-District Champs & Area Finalists
Wrestling - TAPPS All Divisions 5th at State
Boys Basketball - 3A Bi-District Finalists
Girls Basketball - 3A Co-District Champs & Regional Finalists
Boys Soccer - Div III Area Finalists
Girls Soccer - Div III State Semi Finalist
Baseball - 3A Bi-District Finalists
Softball - 3A Bi-District Finalists
Girls Track - 3A Regional Champion

2013-2014

Football - 11-Man Div III Area Finalists
Volleyball - 3A District Champs & Regional Finalists
Wrestling - TAPPS All Divisions 4th at State
Boys Basketball - 3A Bi-District Finalists
Girls Basketball - 3A District Champs & Regional Finalists
Boys Soccer - Div III Area Finalists
Girls Soccer - Div III Regional Finalists

2012-2013

Football - 11- Man Div III Area Finalists
Volleyball – 3A Area Finalists 18-6
Wrestling - TAPPS All Divisions 4th at State
Boys Basketball - 3A Bi-District Finalists
Girls Basketball – 3A District Champs, Regional Finalists 23-7
Girls Golf - 3A 6th at State

2011-2012

Football – 11-Man Div III Area Finalists
Volleyball – 3A Area Finalists 20-9
Wrestling – TAPPS All Divisions State Runner-Up
Girls Basketball – District Co-Champs & 3A Area Finalists 21-12
Girls Golf - 3A 6th at State

2010-2011

Volleyball - 3A Bi-District Finalists
Football - 11-Man Div III Bi-District Finalists
Girls Basketball – 3A Area Finalists 20-11
Wrestling - TAPPS All Divisions 5th at State
Girls Golf - 3A 6th at State
Girls Track & Field - Still holds TAPPS State Record (Pole Vault 3A 11-01.00 5/6/2011 Alec Overn)

2009-2010

Volleyball – 2A District Champions, Regional Finalists 21-8
Girls Basketball – 2A Area Finalists 22-8
Boys Golf – 2A 3rd in State
Girls Track & Field – 2A State Runner-Up
Girls Track & Field - Still holds TAPPS State Record (Pole Vault 2A 11-01.00 5/7/2010 Alec Overn)

2008-2009

Volleyball – 2A Regional Finalists 20-11
Football - 2A Bi-District Finalists
Boys Basketball - 2A Bi-District Finalists
Girls Basketball – 2A Regional Finalists 19-9
Boys Golf – 2A 3rd in State
Baseball - 2A Bi-District Finalists
Softball - 2A Bi-District Finalists
Girls Track & Field – 2A District and Regional Champions, State Runner-Up

2007-2008

Girls Basketball – District Champs & 3A Regional Finalists 22-8  
Boys Golf – 3A State Runner-Up

2006-2007

Volleyball – 3A Area Finalists

2005-2006

Volleyball – 2A District Champions, Area Finalists
Girls Basketball – 2A District Champions, Regional Finalists 22-8
Boys Softball - 2A District Champions
Girls Golf – 2A District, Regional, STATE CHAMPIONS
Softball - 2A District Champions

2004-2005

Girls Basketball – 2A District Champions, Area Champions, Regional Finalists 22-8
Boys Golf - 2A District Champions
Girls Golf – 2A District and Regional Champions, State Runner-Up
Girls Track & Field - Still holds TAPPS State Record (Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A 11:38.90 5/6/2005 Carolyn Bell)

2003-2004

Girls Cross Country – 1A STATE CHAMPIONS
Volleyball – 1A Regional Finalists
6-Man Football – 1A State Semi-Finals 8-4
Girls Basketball – District Champs & 1A STATE CHAMPIONS 31-4

2002-2003

Girls Basketball – 1A District Champs & State Semi-Finals 21-7